Nextag.Com - Info nextag.com

nextag.com receives about 26,350 unique visitors and 70,091 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $590.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $386,249.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nextag.com is ranked number 18,670 in the world and 0.00527% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Mateo, CA, 94403, United States and links to network IP address 216.185.214.128.

About - nextag.com

Price, tax and shipping comparison guide. Product and seller reviews.
Don't Like Paying High Prices? Comparison Shop at Nextag and Find the Best Value for Electronics, Home & Garden, Clothing, Hotels and So Much More! Find It. Love It.
How did nextag.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nextag.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
26,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
790,500
Daily Pageviews:
70,091 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
18,670 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00527% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.4%63.2%4852
Canada 6.1%5.3%4919
Germany 3.7%4.7%14766
United Kingdom 2.8%2.7%17002
Japan 1.5%1.5%55165
India 1.3%1.0%49331
Brazil 1.1%1.4%23745
Poland 1.0%1.2%17059
France 0.9%0.8%45794
Australia 0.9%0.9%19254
Italy 0.8%0.7%40774
Spain 0.7%0.7%40022
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%20518
Czech Republic 0.6%0.7%14040
Norway 0.6%0.6%9915
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%15410
Sweden 0.5%0.5%14644
Bulgaria 0.5%0.6%6183
Hong Kong 0.5%0.8%13325
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%36619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nextag.com
96.36%89.38%2.46
merchants.nextag.com
10.91%8.52%2.1
blog.nextag.com
0.46%0.21%1
download.nextag.com
0.19%0.10%1
sv.nextag.com
0.16%1.46%20
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nextag.com
Domain:
  nextag.com
Rank:
  35,052
Organic Keywords:
  1,229
Organic Traffic:
  26,558
Organic Cost:
  $3,417.00
Adwords Keywords:
  68,431
Adwords Traffic:
  28,011
Adwords Cost:
  $30,364.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,095
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nextag.com?

Facebook:
  3,434
Google +:
  5,457
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  399
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nextag.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$590.70
Monthly Revenue:
$17,721.00
Yearly Revenue:
$215,605.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 44,298$508.09
Canada 3,715$26.04
Germany 3,294$15.91
United Kingdom 1,892$11.79
Australia 631$4.75
Japan 1,051$3.36
France 561$2.64
Netherlands 491$2.50
Norway 421$2.23
Hong Kong 561$1.93
Sweden 350$1.86
Brazil 981$1.74
Italy 491$1.71
Poland 841$1.52
India 701$1.12
Czech Republic 491$1.06
Saudi Arabia 350$0.71
Korea, Republic of 280$0.65
Spain 491$0.54
Bulgaria 421$0.53

How much money do nextag.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$109.10
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,273.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,821.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,633
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
348,990
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,246,046
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 7,974$91.46
Canada 929$6.51
Germany 955$4.61
United Kingdom 303$1.89
Australia 126$0.95
Sweden 98$0.52
Poland 278$0.50
Norway 84$0.45
Netherlands 83$0.42
India 196$0.31
Italy 83$0.29
France 62$0.29
Hong Kong 56$0.19
Saudi Arabia 74$0.15
Bulgaria 88$0.11
Czech Republic 49$0.11
Brazil 59$0.10
Spain 93$0.10
Japan 32$0.10
Korea, Republic of 11$0.03

How much is nextag.com worth?

Website Value:
$386,249.57

Where is nextag.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.185.214.128
ASN:
AS32313 
ISP:
Nextag Inc. 
Server Location:
San Mateo
CA
94403
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.185.214.128

How fast does nextag.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1727 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Consumer Information/Price Comparisons

What sites are related to nextag.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 25 Dec 2014 21:13:52 GMT
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR CUR ADMa DEVa TAIa PSAa PSDa CONo TELi OUR OTRi IND PHY ONL UNI FIN COM NAV INT DEM CNT STA PRE"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Set-Cookie: nxtgPubId=30; Domain=.nextag.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: lpage=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.nextag.com%2F; Domain=.nextag.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=38E501FB0313E8B507C2C7274F12861E; Path=/
Set-Cookie: nxtg=dd10a3c0504-8D39ABC49A9B7E89; Domain=.nextag.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: rvd=WFhbWlFcWFBeXUQHGwoHHVRYTwoHHVRYTx8NCB0MB1RYXVhQXF1bWVpbXVxQTx8NCB0MWFRYXVhQXF1bWVpbXVxRTwcbDQgdDFhUWF1YUFxdW1laW11cUU8KBQJUWU8ZAA1YVFhcWlFf; Domain=.nextag.com; Expires=Wed, 13-Jan-2083 00:27:59 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: visitorId=-9078520158449788820; Domain=.nextag.com; Expires=Wed, 13-Jan-2083 00:27:59 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: visitorPageCount=1; Path=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX nextag-com.mail.eo.outlook.com 3600
MX smtp1.nextag.com 3600
MX smtp2.nextag.com 3600
MX nextag-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 216.185.214.128 3600
SOA 1800
Mname ns3.nextag.com
Rname dnsadmin.nextag.com
Serial Number 3281
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.nextag.com 3539
NS ns8.nextag.com 3539

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-15
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NEXTAG.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS3.NEXTAG.COM
Name Server: NS6.NEXTAG.COM
Name Server: NS8.NEXTAG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 25 Dec 2014 21:13:39 GMT <<<
Last update was 61 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nextag.com widget